The votes are in for Latrobe, Wellington and Baw Baw

Posted by

Latrobe City Council election results 2016Central Ward (2 vacancies)
Nanjing Night Net

Successful: Graeme Middlemiss (1st successful)

Successful: Alan McFarlane (2nd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 12462

Formal Votes: 8600

Informal Votes: 303(3.40% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 8903(71.44% of the total enrolment)

Quota: 2867

First preference votes and percentage

McFARLANE, Alan 1929

22.43%

BOOTHMAN, Carolyne 1500

17.44%

SINDT, Christine 977

11.36%

MIDDLEMISS, Graeme 2421

28.15%

LUND, Tracie 1341

15.59%

GEDDES, Merv 432

5.02%

East Ward (4 vacancies)

Successful: Darren Howe (1st successful)

Successful: Kellie O’Callaghan (2nd successful)

Successful: Dale Harriman(3rd successful)

Successful: Dan Clancey(4th successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 24439

Formal Votes: 18052

Informal Votes: 932(4.91% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 18984(77.68% of the total enrolment)

Quota: 3611

Distribution Report (Excel, 32kB)

First preference votes and percentage

O’DONNELL, Nathan 1833

10.15%

GREEN, Randell 567

3.14%

O’CALLAGHAN, Kellie 2477

13.72%

CAMPBELL, Joanne 1076

5.96%

KAM, Sandy 1693

9.38%

HARRIMAN, Dale 2180

12.08%

ROSSITER, Michael 865

4.79%

CLANCEY, Dan 2345

12.99%

CAFFREY, Dan 824

4.56%

TAM, Brendan 1211

6.71%

SYKES, Johanna F. H. 532

2.95%

HOWE, Darren 2449

13.57%

South Ward (1 vacancy)

The following candidate has attained more than 50% of the total first preference votes (absolute majority) and is successful.

Successful: Darrell White

Count summary

Enrolment: 6634

Formal Votes: 4734

Informal Votes: 278(5.55% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 5012(75.55% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

REID, Linda 2140

45.20%

WHITE, Darrell 2594

54.80%

West Ward (2 vacancies)

Successful: Bradley Law (1st successful)

Successful: Sharon Gibson (2nd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 13091

Formal Votes: 9490

Informal Votes: 197(2.03% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 9687(74.00% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

LAMBDEN, Guss 887

9.35%

GIBSON, Sharon 2665

28.08%

KENNEDY, Tamara 1197

12.61%

LAW, Bradley 4741

49.96%

Wellington Shire Council election results 2016

Central Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: McCUBBIN, Darren(1st successful)

Successful: ROSSETTI, Scott Andrew(2nd successful)

Successful: BYE, Ian(3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 13436

Formal Votes: 9833

Informal Votes: 329(3.24% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 10162(75.63% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

McCUBBIN, Darren 2463

25.05%

STRAUSS, David 828

8.42%

LURZ, Roger 461

4.69%

McIVOR, Patrick 611

6.21%

MANSFIELD, Kathy Anne 487

4.95%

McDONALD, Andrew 498

5.06%

ROWELL, Michael 439

4.46%

BYE, Ian 1741

17.71%

ROSSETTI, Scott Andrew 2305

23.44%

Coastal Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: Garry John Stephens (1st successful)

Successful: Alan Bruce Hall (2nd successful)

Successful: Gayle Maher (3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 14969

Formal Votes: 9083

Informal Votes: 290(3.09% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 9373(62.62% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

STEPHENS, Garry John 2392

26.33%

HALL, Alan Bruce 2179

23.99%

MAHER, Gayle 1113

12.25%

DESIRA, Margaret 1071

11.79%

WENGER, Bob 1270

13.98%

STAINER, Saul Douglas 1058

11.65%

Northern Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: Malcolm Hole (1st successful)

Successful: Carolyn Ann Crossley (2nd successful)

Successful: Keith Mills (3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 13879

Formal Votes: 10594

Informal Votes: 271(2.49% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 10865(78.28% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

CLEARY, Peter 1885

17.79%

MILLS, Keith 2095

19.78%

HOLE, Malcolm 3353

31.65%

RIPPER, Carmel 943

8.90%

CROSSLEY, Carolyn Ann 2318

21.88%

Baw Baw Shire Council election results 2016

Central Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: Mikaela Catherine Power (1st successful)

Successful: Danny Goss (2nd successful)

Successful: Joe Gauci (3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 12580

Formal Votes: 9547

Informal Votes: 362(3.65% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 9909(78.77% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

POWER, Mikaela Catherine 1460

15.29%

YUSUF, Remi 999

10.46%

MITCHELL, Teresa 347

3.63%

BAINBRIDGE, Dale 1142

11.96%

COOPER, Justin 643

6.74%

GOSS, Danny 1439

15.07%

McNEIL, Duncan Charles 1157

12.12%

GAUCI, Joe 1553

16.27%

McCABE, Annemarie 807

8.45%

East Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: Peter David Kostos (1st successful)

Successful: Darren Wallace (2nd successful)

Successful: Michael Leaney (3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 13231

Formal Votes: 9940

Informal Votes: 398(3.85% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 10338(78.13% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes

LYONS, David 1465

14.74%

WALLACE, Darren 1883

18.94%

KOSTOS, Peter David 2270

22.84%

SHORT, Darren 1340

13.48%

LEANEY, Michael 1592

16.02%

BOREHAM, Fred 1390

13.98%

West Ward (3 vacancies)

Successful: Tricia Jones (1st successful)

Successful: Keith David Cook(2nd successful)

Successful: Jessica Anne O’Donnell (3rd successful)

Count summary

Enrolment: 13643

Formal Votes: 9928

Informal Votes: 311(3.04% of the total votes)

Votes Counted: 10239(75.05% of the total enrolment)

First preference votes and percentage

O’DONNELL, Jessica Anne 1588

16.00%

BROWN, Deborah Mary 1796

18.09%

WYATT, Shelley 1479

14.90%

JONES, Tricia 1887

19.01%

COOK, Keith David 1999

20.13%

SMITH, Jennifer 1179

11.88%

This story Administrator ready to work first appeared on Nanjing Night Net.